Nuts and Bolts Archive

Matches by Competition

Choose a competition


FA Cup


The Nuts and Bolts have played 233 matches in the FA Cup

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst
Home 117 65 19 33 258 130
Away 116 52 14 50 189 219
Neutral 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 233 117 33 83 447 349



1930/31
Sat 04th OctCray Wanderers (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 8-0
Sat 18th OctBromley (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 2-5
1931/32
Sat 19th SepSittingbourne (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-2
Sat 03rd OctBromley (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1932/33
Sat 03rd SepMaidstone United (A) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 01st OctBexley (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 6-0
Sat 15th OctSheppey United (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 2-3
1933/34
Sat 16th SepDeal Town (H) Preliminary RoundWon 7-0
Sat 30th SepCanterbury Waverly (A) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 4-4
Wed 04th OctCanterbury Waverly (H) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 1-3
1934/35
Sat 01st SepRM Deal (A) Extra Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 15th SepRamsgate Glenville (A) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Wed 19th SepRamsgate Glenville (H) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 5-0
Sat 13th OctSittingbourne (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 4-2
Sat 27th OctLondon PM (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 10th NovNorthfleet United (A) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 24th NovClapton Orient (H) 1st RoundLost 1-4
1935/36
Sat 21st SepTunbridge Wells Rangers (H) Preliminary RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 25th SepTunbridge Wells Rangers (A) Preliminary Round ReplayLost 0-3
1936/37
Sat 05th SepLloyds PM (A) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 19th SepAylesford PM (H) Preliminary RoundWon 4-0
Sat 03rd OctCallenders Athletic (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Wed 07th OctCallenders Athletic (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 1-3
1937/38
Sat 04th SepRamsgate Glenville (H) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 5-0
Sat 18th SepDover (H) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 3-0
Sat 02nd OctCanterbury Waverly (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 3-0
Sat 16th OctSittingbourne (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1938/39
Sat 01st OctLondon PM (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 3-0
Sat 15th OctCallenders Athletic (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 29th OctCanterbury Waverly (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1946/47
Sat 21st SepWhitstable Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 10-3
Sat 05th OctMaidstone United (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 5-3
Sat 19th OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 23rd OctGravesend and Northfleet (A) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayLost 2-3
1947/48
Sat 20th SepWhitstable Town (H) Preliminary RoundWon 4-1
Sat 04th OctGravesend and Northfleet (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-4
1948/49
Sat 04th SepWoolwich Polytechnic (H) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 2-0
Sat 18th SepWhitstable Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 02nd OctRamsgate Athletic (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-4
1949/50
Sat 03rd SepSheppey United (A) Extra Preliminary RoundLost 0-1
1950/51
Sat 02nd SepMargate (A) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 2-1
Sat 16th SepWhitstable Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 2-0
Sat 30th SepBetteshanger (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1951/52
Sat 15th SepHastings United (A) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 29th SepRedhill (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 13th OctEastbourne (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Wed 17th OctEastbourne (H) 2nd Qualifying Round replayWon 4-0
Sat 27th OctTonbridge (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 31st OctTonbridge (A) 3rd Qualifying Round replayLost 0-4
1952/53
Sat 13th SepNewhaven (A) Preliminary RoundWon 4-2
Sat 27th SepHastings United (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-3
1953/54
Sat 26th SepEast Grinstead Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 4-0
Sat 10th OctLancing (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 24th OctHastings United (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1954/55
Sat 11th SepDeal Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 2-0
Sat 25th SepSnowdown (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 29th SepSnowdown (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-5
1955/56
Sat 10th SepTooting and Mitcham (H) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 24th SepRamsgate Athletic (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 2-5
1956/57
Sat 08th SepWhitstable Town (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 22nd SepCanterbury City (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1957/58
Sat 07th SepGravesend and Northfleet (A) Preliminary RoundLost 1-3
1958/59
Sat 06th SepBetteshanger (H) Preliminary RoundWon 10-1
Sat 20th SepSnowdown (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 6-0
Sat 04th OctWhitstable Town (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 18th OctCanterbury City (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Thu 23rd OctCanterbury City (A) 3rd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 4-2
Sat 01st NovHastings United (A) 4th Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 05th NovHastings United (H) 4th Qualifying Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 15th NovCrystal Palace (H) 1st RoundLost 0-1
1959/60
Sat 19th SepDeal Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 03rd OctFolkestone Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 17th OctBetteshanger (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 3-0
Sat 31st OctGravesend and Northfleet (A) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 14th NovBrentford (A) 1st RoundLost 0-5
1960/61
Sat 22nd OctMargate (H) 4th Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 26th OctMargate (A) 4th Qualifying Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 05th NovGillingham (H) 1st RoundLost 1-2
1961/62
Sat 21st OctDover (H) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 04th NovWycombe Wanderers (A) 1st RoundDrew 0-0
Wed 08th NovWycombe Wanderers (H) 1st Round ReplayWon 3-0
Sat 25th NovQueens Park Rangers (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-3
1962/63
Sat 20th OctMargate (A) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1963/64
Sat 19th OctFolkestone Town (A) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1964/65
Sat 05th SepSheppey United (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 19th SepDeal Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 22nd SepDeal Town (A) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayLost 2-4
1965/66
Sat 04th SepTunbridge Wells Rangers (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-4
1966/67
Sat 03rd SepLeytonstone (A) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Wed 07th SepLeytonstone (H) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 4-0
Sat 17th SepDulwich Hamlet (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 4-1
Sat 01st OctMargate (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 15th OctGuildford City (A) 4th Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 19th OctGuildford City (H) 4th Qualifying Round ReplayWon 2-0
Sat 26th NovCambridge United (H) 1st RoundWon 4-1
Tue 10th JanSwindon Town (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-5
1967/68
Sat 28th OctWimbledon (A) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1968/69
Sat 21st SepMaidstone United (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 05th OctDover (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 19th OctCanterbury City (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 3-4
1969/70
Sat 20th SepDover (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 0-0
Wed 24th SepDover (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 4-2
Sat 04th OctMaidstone United (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 18th OctCanterbury City (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 21st OctCanterbury City (A) 3rd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 4-1
Sat 01st NovWalton and Hersham (H) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1970/71
Sat 19th SepHerne Bay (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1971/72
Sat 18th SepBexhill Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 09th OctTonbridge (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 23rd OctDover (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1972/73
Sat 16th SepChatham Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 07th OctHerne Bay (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 6-0
Sat 21st OctDover (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 04th NovGuildford City (H) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 3-4
1973/74
Sat 15th SepEastbourne United (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 4-0
Sat 06th OctMaidstone United (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 09th OctMaidstone United (H) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-2
1974/75
Sat 31st AugDeal Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 4-0
Sat 14th SepSittingbourne (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 0-0
Tue 17th SepSittingbourne (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 05th OctDover (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 19th OctCanterbury City (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 22nd OctCanterbury City (H) 3rd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 4-0
Sat 02nd NovHillingdon Borough (A) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Wed 27th NovWalsall (H) 1st RoundLost 1-3
1975/76
Sat 13th SepLewes (H) Preliminary RoundLost 1-2
Sat 04th OctCrawley Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-4
1976/77
Sat 18th SepCanterbury City (H) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 09th OctHastings United (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1977/78
Sat 03rd SepWhitstable Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 17th SepLewes (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1978/79
Sat 02nd SepEastbourne United (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-1
1979/80
Sat 01st SepPeacehaven and Telscombe (A) Preliminary RoundDrew 0-0
Tue 04th SepPeacehaven and Telscombe (H) Preliminary Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 15th SepThree Bridges (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 06th OctCroydon (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1980/81
Sat 13th SepCorinthian Casuals (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 4-1
Sat 04th OctCrawley Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-0
Sat 18th OctEpsom and Ewell (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1981/82
Sat 19th SepHastings United (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 03rd OctDeal Town (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 17th OctDover (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1982/83
Sat 04th SepSheppey United (H) Preliminary RoundLost 0-2
1983/84
Sat 03rd SepBeckenham Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 17th SepDeal Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 5-0
Sat 01st OctHailsham Town (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 15th OctGravesend and Northfleet (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 18th OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) 3rd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 3-2
Sat 29th OctBarking (A) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1984/85
Sat 15th SepLewes (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1985/86
Sat 24th AugFaversham Town (H) Preliminary RoundWon 5-1
Sat 07th SepHythe Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1986/87
Sat 30th AugSteyning Town (H) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 13th SepPortfield (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 7-1
Sat 27th SepSouthwick (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 0-0
Wed 01st OctSouthwick (A) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-1
1987/88
Sat 12th SepBromley (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 2-5
1988/89
Sat 17th SepDorking (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 01st OctHastings Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 15th OctDover Athletic (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1989/90
Sat 16th SepRuislip Manor (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 30th SepErith and Belvedere (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1990/91
Sat 01st SepLeatherhead (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 15th SepDover Athletic (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1991/92
Sat 31st AugWhyteleafe (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-2
1992/93
Sat 29th AugWick (A) Preliminary RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 01st SepWick (H) Preliminary Round ReplayWon 3-1
Sat 12th SepFaversham Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 15th SepFaversham Town (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 2-0
Sat 26th SepWindsor and Eton (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 29th SepWindsor and Eton (A) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 3-2
Sat 10th OctDeal Town (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 24th OctSlough Town (H) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1993/94
Sat 11th SepKingstonian (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1994/95
Sat 27th AugBracknell Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 10th SepChatham Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 5-0
Sat 24th SepBurgess Hill Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 08th OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 22nd OctSalisbury City (A) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 12th NovFulham (H) 1st RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 22nd NovFulham (A) 1st Round ReplayLost 3-5
1995/96
Sat 09th SepTonbridge Angels (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 23rd SepHastings Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 07th OctTooting and Mitcham United (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 21st OctAldershot Town (H) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 11th NovBognor Regis Town (A) 1st RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 21st NovBognor Regis Town (H) 1st Round ReplayLost 0-1
1996/97
Sat 26th OctKingstonian (H) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 16th NovDagenham and Redbridge (H) 1st RoundDrew 2-2
Mon 25th NovDagenham and Redbridge (A) 1st Round ReplayDrew 1-1p
Sat 07th DecWatford (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-5
1997/98
Sat 25th OctHeybridge Swifts (A) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 2-5
1998/99
Sat 05th SepMargate (H) Preliminary RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 08th SepMargate (A) Preliminary Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 19th SepThatcham Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 4-3
Sat 03rd OctGrays Athletic (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1999/00
Sat 21st AugEast Preston (H) Preliminary RoundWon 2-1
Sat 04th SepFisher Athletic (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
2000/01
Sat 02nd SepWalton Casuals (H) Preliminary RoundWon 4-1
Sat 16th SepBracknell Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
2001/02
Sat 01st SepHassocks (A) Preliminary RoundLost 2-3
2002/03
Sat 31st AugCarshalton Athletic (H) Preliminary RoundLost 1-3
2003/04
Sat 30th AugEastbourne United Association (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-0
Sat 13th SepBromley (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 16th SepBromley (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-1
2004/05
Sat 04th SepAFC Wimbledon (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-3
2005/06
Sat 27th AugSlade Green (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 10th SepWindsor and Eton (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
2006/07
Sat 02nd SepBedfont Green (H) Preliminary RoundWon 7-0
Sat 16th SepTonbridge Angels (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-3
2007/08
Fri 31st AugErith and Belvedere (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-2
2008/09
Sat 30th AugLeatherhead (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-2
Sun 14th SepKingstonian (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
2009/10
Sun 30th AugMile Oak (H) Preliminary RoundWon 6-1
Sat 12th SepLeatherhead (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
2012/13
Sat 11th AugDeal Town (A) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 2-1
Sat 25th AugLingfield (H) Preliminary RoundLost 1-3
2013/14
Sat 17th AugWorthing United (H) Extra Preliminary RoundDrew 0-0
Wed 21st AugWorthing United (A) Extra Preliminary Round ReplayWon 1-0
Sat 31st AugPeacehaven and Telscombe (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-4
2014/15
Sat 16th AugGuildford City (A) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 2-0
Sat 30th AugChipstead (H) Preliminary RoundLost 0-1
2015/16
Sat 15th AugCray Valley PM (A) Extra Preliminary RoundLost 1-5
2016/17
Sat 06th AugCorinthian (H) Extra Preliminary RoundWon 2-0
Sat 20th AugThree Bridges (H) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 03rd SepBurgess Hill Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
2017/18
Sat 19th AugRedhill (A) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 02nd SepHorsham (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-6
2018/19
Sat 25th AugHorsham YMCA (H) Preliminary RoundLost 0-2
2019/20
Sat 24th AugBeckenham Town (A) Preliminary RoundWon 1-0
Sat 07th SepFarnborough (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
2020/21
Sat 12th SepWhitehawk (H) Preliminary RoundWon 2-0
Tue 22nd SepBracknell Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-4

FA Trophy


The Nuts and Bolts have played 94 matches in the FA Trophy

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst
Home 48 20 10 18 77 80
Away 46 11 10 25 57 96
Neutral 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 94 31 20 43 134 176



1969/70
Sat 08th NovGuildford City (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1970/71
Sat 31st OctFolkestone (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 14th NovSheppey United (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 4-0
Sat 05th DecBury Town (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 2-3
1971/72
Sat 30th OctRamsgate Athletic (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 3-2
Sat 13th NovGuildford City (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 0-1
1972/73
Sat 30th SepFolkestone (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 28th OctHatfield Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 11th NovCorby Town (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 02nd DecBromsgrove Rovers (A) 1st RoundDrew 2-2
Wed 06th DecBromsgrove Rovers (H) 1st Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 20th JanWorcester City (H) 2nd RoundWon 1-0
Sat 10th FebBexley United (H) 3rd RoundDrew 0-0
Tue 13th FebBexley United (A) 3rd Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 10th MarBangor City (A) Quarter FinalWon 3-2
Sat 31st MarScarborough (A) Semi FinalLost 0-1
1973/74
Sat 12th JanDartford (H) 1st RoundLost 0-3
1974/75
Sat 11th JanBexley United (A) 1st RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 14th JanBexley United (H) 1st Round ReplayWon 2-1
Sat 01st FebBedford Town (H) 2nd RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 04th FebBedford Town (A) 2nd Round ReplayLost 3-4
1975/76
Sat 10th JanHillingdon Borough (A) 1st RoundLost 0-4
1976/77
Sat 18th DecDartford (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1977/78
Sat 15th OctTonbridge AFC (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 18th OctTonbridge AFC (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 1-4
1978/79
Sat 09th SepBromley (H) Preliminary RoundWon 3-1
Sat 14th OctBognor Regis Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-3
1979/80
Sat 08th SepSittingbourne (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-2
1980/81
Sat 11th OctAddlestone and Weybridge Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1981/82
Sat 24th OctCroydon (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1982/83
Sat 11th SepMetropolitan Police (A) Preliminary RoundLost 0-4
1983/84
Sat 10th SepSittingbourne (A) Preliminary RoundWon 3-2
Sat 22nd OctFareham Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1984/85
Sat 20th OctBognor Regis Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-5
1985/86
Sat 05th OctBromley (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 0-0
Tue 08th OctBromley (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-3
1986/87
Sat 04th OctBognor Regis Town (A) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 07th OctBognor Regis Town (H) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 5-1
Sat 01st NovChatham Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 22nd NovWillenhall Town (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 25th NovWillenhall Town (H) 3rd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 1-0
Sat 20th DecCorby Town (A) 1st RoundDrew 0-0
Tue 23rd DecCorby Town (H) 1st Round ReplayLost 1-3
1987/88
Sat 03rd OctErith and Belvedere (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 31st OctLeatherhead (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 1-0
Sat 21st NovAylesbury United (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1988/89
Sat 24th SepBurnham (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 22nd OctDulwich Hamlet (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 03rd DecSlough Town (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 0-3
1989/90
Sat 23rd SepSheppey United (A) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 26th SepSheppey United (H) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayWon 5-0
Sat 21st OctMargate (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 24th OctMargate (H) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayWon 3-2
Sat 02nd DecChalfont Saint Peter (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 13th JanBath City (H) 1st RoundLost 0-4
1990/91
Sat 22nd SepSouthwick (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 25th SepSouthwick (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-1
1991/92
Sat 19th OctBashley (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 1-3
1992/93
Sat 19th SepYeading (H) 1st Qualifying RoundDrew 0-0
Tue 22nd SepYeading (A) 1st Qualifying Round ReplayLost 2-5
1993/94
Sat 18th SepWindsor and Eton (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 3-1
Sat 16th OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 19th OctGravesend and Northfleet (A) 2nd Qualifying Round ReplayLost 0-2
1994/95
Sat 17th SepBognor Regis Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 3-4
1995/96
Sat 14th OctSudbury Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1996/97
Sat 19th OctHitchin Town (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 4-1
Sat 09th NovBishops Stortford (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 6-1
Sat 30th NovWeymouth (A) 3rd Qualifying RoundLost 0-2
1997/98
Sat 18th OctVS Rugby (H) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-1
Sat 08th NovRaunds Town (H) 2nd Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1998/99
Sat 21st NovHastings Town (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-2
1999/00
Sat 27th NovWoking (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-5
2000/01
Sat 04th NovGrays Athletic (A) 1st RoundWon 4-3
Sat 02nd DecWeston-super-Mare (H) 2nd RoundWon 4-2
Sat 13th JanCrawley Town (A) 3rd RoundWon 2-1
Sat 03rd FebWeymouth (A) 4th RoundLost 1-3
2001/02
Sat 03rd NovBromley (H) 1st RoundLost 1-3
2002/03
Sat 02nd NovHorsham (A) 1st RoundLost 0-2
2003/04
Sat 01st NovWhyteleafe (A) 1st RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 04th NovWhyteleafe (H) 1st Round ReplayLost 1-2
2004/05
Sat 09th OctBashley (A) Preliminary RoundLost 1-2
2005/06
Sat 15th OctBromley (H) Preliminary RoundLost 0-2
2006/07
Sat 07th OctWaltham Forest (A) Preliminary RoundDrew 1-1
Tue 10th OctWaltham Forest (H) Preliminary Round ReplayDrew 1-1p
2007/08
Sat 20th OctLeyton (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-4
2008/09
Sat 04th OctGreat Wakering Rovers (A) Preliminary RoundLost 3-5
2009/10
Sat 17th OctBognor Regis Town (A) 1st RoundLost 1-3
2017/18
Sat 07th OctSittingbourne (H) Preliminary RoundLost 0-3
2018/19
Sat 29th SepHaywards Heath Town (H) Extra Preliminary RoundDrew 4-4
Fri 19th OctHaywards Heath Town (A) Extra Preliminary Round ReplayLost 0-3
2019/20
Sat 12th OctWitham Town (H) Preliminary RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 15th OctWitham Town (A) Extra Preliminary Round ReplayWon 2-0
Sat 26th OctBarton Rovers (H) 1st Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
2020/21
Sat 17th OctHythe Town (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundDrew 2-2p

League Cup


The Nuts and Bolts have played 183 matches in the League Cup

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst
Home 91 41 14 36 151 129
Away 92 24 23 45 129 170
Neutral 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 183 65 37 81 280 299



1959/60
Wed 02nd SepRamsgate Athletic (H) Qualifying Round 1st LegWon 2-0
Mon 05th OctRamsgate Athletic (A) Qualifying Round 2nd LegLost 1-3
Thu 19th NovRomford (A) 1st RoundDrew 0-0
Wed 25th NovRomford (H) 1st Round ReplayLost 0-1
1960/61
Mon 29th AugTonbridge (H) Qualifying Round 1st LegWon 2-0
Mon 05th SepTonbridge (A) Qualifying Round 2nd LegLost 1-2
Mon 07th NovFolkestone Town (A) 1st RoundDrew 2-2
Mon 14th NovFolkestone Town (H) 1st Round ReplayWon 5-1
Wed 11th JanMargate (H) 2nd RoundWon 3-1
Mon 27th FebChelmsford City (A) Quarter FinalLost 1-2
1961/62
Mon 28th AugSittingbourne (A) Qualifying Round 1st LegWon 2-0
Wed 06th SepSittingbourne (H) Qualifying Round 2nd LegWon 1-0
Mon 23rd OctDover (A) 1st RoundWon 2-0
Thu 23rd NovRamsgate Athletic (A) 2nd RoundLost 1-2
1962/63
Mon 27th AugSittingbourne (A) Qualifying Round 1st LegLost 2-4
Wed 05th SepSittingbourne (H) Qualifying Round 2nd LegLost 1-2
1963/64
Wed 04th SepCanterbury City (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 2-0
Thu 12th SepCanterbury City (A) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 0-0
Wed 16th OctDover (A) 2nd RoundLost 3-4
1964/65
Wed 02nd SepCrawley Town (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 1-3
Wed 09th SepCrawley Town (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-2
1965/66
Wed 01st SepTunbridge Wells Rangers (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 2-3
Wed 08th SepTunbridge Wells Rangers (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 2-1
Mon 20th SepTunbridge Wells Rangers (H) 1st Round ReplayDrew 2-2
Mon 04th OctTunbridge Wells Rangers (A) 1st Round 2nd ReplayWon 2-1
Fri 08th OctHastings United (H) 2nd RoundLost 1-3
1966/67
Mon 29th AugCanterbury City (A) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-3
Wed 14th SepCanterbury City (H) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 2-1
1967/68
Wed 30th AugMargate (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 1-4
Wed 06th SepMargate (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 2-4
1968/69
Tue 20th AugGravesend and Northfleet (A) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-1
Mon 23rd DecMargate (A) 3rd RoundWon 1-0
Wed 12th MarCambridge United (A) Semi FinalLost 2-3
1969/70
Wed 20th AugTonbridge (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 3-1
Mon 25th AugTonbridge (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 3-1
Tue 14th OctCorby Town (A) 2nd RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 29th OctCorby Town (H) 2nd Round ReplayLost 1-2
1970/71
Wed 26th AugMargate (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 2-1
Mon 31st AugMargate (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-1
Mon 21st SepMargate (A) 1st Round ReplayLost 0-4
1971/72
Sat 14th AugMaidstone United (H) Group StageLost 0-1
Thu 19th AugWoodford Town (A) Group StageDrew 1-1
Sat 21st AugHastings United (A) Group StageLost 0-2
Wed 25th AugRamsgate Athletic (H) Group StageDrew 2-2
Sat 28th AugBexley United (H) Group StageWon 2-1
Wed 01st SepTonbridge (H) Group StageDrew 1-1
Sat 04th SepCanterbury City (A) Group StageWon 4-0
1972/73
Wed 23rd AugCanterbury City (H) 1st Round 1st LegDrew 1-1
Tue 29th AugCanterbury City (A) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 0-0
Tue 26th SepCanterbury City (A) 1st Round ReplayLost 1-2
1973/74
Tue 21st AugBexley United (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 4-1
Tue 28th AugBexley United (A) 1st Round 1st LegDrew 1-1
Tue 09th OctGuildford City (H) 2nd RoundWon 1-0
Fri 11th JanDartford (H) 3rd RoundLost 0-3
1974/75
Tue 27th AugDover (H) 1st Round 1st LegDrew 1-1
Wed 04th SepDover (A) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 0-0
Tue 01st OctDover (H) 1st RoundWon 3-1
Mon 04th NovWimbledon (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-4
1975/76
Tue 26th AugRamsgate Athletic (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 3-1
Tue 02nd SepRamsgate Athletic (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-1
Tue 04th NovTonbridge (H) 2nd RoundDrew 1-1
Mon 10th NovTonbridge (A) 2nd Round ReplayLost 2-3
1976/77
Sat 21st AugDartford (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-2
Tue 24th AugDartford (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-6
1977/78
Sat 20th AugGravesend and Northfleet (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-1
Tue 23rd AugGravesend and Northfleet (A) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 2-2
1978/79
Sat 19th AugGravesend and Northfleet (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-2
Tue 22nd AugGravesend and Northfleet (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 1-3
1979/80
Sat 18th AugTonbridge AFC (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 2-0
Mon 20th AugTonbridge AFC (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 2-0
Tue 25th SepDover (H) 2nd RoundWon 3-2
Mon 12th NovSalisbury (A) 3rd RoundWon 1-0
Tue 29th JanDartford (A) 4th RoundDrew 2-2
Tue 12th FebDartford (H) 4th Round ReplayLost 0-1
1980/81
Tue 19th AugHastings United (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 1-4
Tue 26th AugHastings United (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 1-2
1981/82
Wed 19th AugFolkestone (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 3-2
Wed 26th AugFolkestone (A) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 1-1
Tue 29th SepTonbridge AFC (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-2
1982/83
Tue 24th AugCanterbury City (A) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-2
Tue 31st AugCanterbury City (H) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 2-2
1983/84
Wed 24th AugFolkestone (A) 1st Round 1st LegLost 1-2
Tue 30th AugFolkestone (H) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 0-0
1984/85
Tue 21st AugHastings Town (H) Group StageWon 3-0
Tue 04th SepTonbridge AFC (A) Group StageDrew 1-1
Tue 11th SepSheppey United (H) Group StageLost 1-4
Tue 25th SepHastings Town (A) Group StageDrew 0-0
Tue 09th OctTonbridge AFC (H) Group StageDrew 3-3
Tue 16th OctSheppey United (A) Group StageLost 2-3
1985/86
Tue 03rd SepDover Athletic (H) Group StageWon 2-1
Tue 17th SepHastings Town (A) Group StageLost 1-2
Tue 24th SepFolkestone (H) Group StageLost 1-2
Tue 01st OctHastings Town (H) Group StageLost 1-2
Tue 15th OctDover Athletic (A) Group StageLost 3-4
Tue 22nd OctFolkestone (A) Group StageLost 0-3
1986/87
Tue 19th AugCrawley Town (H) Group StageDrew 2-2
Wed 24th SepTonbridge (A) Group StageLost 1-2
Tue 14th OctHastings Town (H) Group StageWon 7-0
Tue 28th OctHastings Town (A) Group StageDrew 2-2
Tue 18th NovTonbridge (H) Group StageLost 2-3
Tue 09th DecCrawley Town (A) Group Stage p-p
Tue 06th JanCrawley Town (A) Group StageLost 0-3
1987/88
Sun 23rd AugHastings Town (A) Group StageDrew 0-0
Tue 22nd SepFolkestone (H) Group StageDrew 1-1
Tue 29th SepThanet United (A) Group StageDrew 0-0
Tue 13th OctHastings Town (H) Group StageWon 2-0
Tue 20th OctFolkestone (A) Group StageWon 2-0
Tue 27th OctThanet United (H) Group StageWon 1-0
Tue 15th DecChatham Town (H) 2nd RoundWon 3-0
Tue 16th FebDorchester Town (H) 3rd RoundLost 0-1
1988/89
Sun 11th SepWellingborough Town (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-1
Sun 25th SepWellingborough Town (A) 1st Round 1st LegDrew 1-1
1989/90
Tue 17th OctHastings United (A) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-2
Tue 31st OctHastings United (H) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 3-0
Tue 14th NovErith and Belvedere (H) 2nd Round 1st LegWon 2-0
Tue 21st NovErith and Belvedere (A) 2nd Round 2nd LegWon 2-1
Wed 13th DecFolkestone Town (A) 3rd Round 1st LegDrew 2-2
Tue 19th DecFolkestone Town (H) 3rd Round 2nd LegWon 1-0
Tue 06th FebBashley (H) Quarter Final 1st LegWon 2-0
Wed 21st FebBashley (A) Quarter Final 2nd LegLost 0-6
1990/91
Tue 16th OctDartford (A) 1st Round 1st LegWon 3-2
Tue 13th NovDartford (H) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 3-0
Wed 21st NovHythe Town (A) 2nd Round 1st LegWon 1-0
Tue 27th NovHythe Town (H) 2nd Round 2nd LegLost 0-4
1991/92
Tue 08th OctFisher Athletic (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 3-0
Mon 04th NovFisher Athletic (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-1
Tue 03rd DecCrawley Town (A) 2nd Round 1st LegDrew 1-1
Tue 10th DecCrawley Town (H) 2nd Round 2nd Leg p-p
Tue 07th JanCrawley Town (H) 2nd Round 2nd LegWon 6-0
Mon 27th JanChelmsford City (A) 3rd Round 1st LegLost 0-2
Tue 04th FebChelmsford City (H) 3rd Round 2nd LegDrew 1-1
1992/93
Tue 06th OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 0-4
Tue 27th OctGravesend and Northfleet (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-3
1993/94
Tue 05th OctCanterbury City (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 4-2
Wed 27th OctCanterbury City (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 7-0
Tue 16th NovMargate (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-2
1994/95
Tue 04th OctErith and Belvedere (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 1-2
Tue 18th OctErith and Belvedere (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 6-1
Tue 15th NovHastings Town (A) 2nd Round p-p
Tue 29th NovHastings Town (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-3
1995/96
Tue 03rd OctTonbridge Angels (A) 1st Round 1st LegLost 3-5
Tue 31st OctTonbridge Angels (H) 1st Round 2nd LegDrew 1-1
1996/97
Tue 08th OctTonbridge Angels (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 3-2
Tue 29th OctTonbridge Angels (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 0-3
1997/98
Tue 07th OctChelmsford City (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 2-1
Mon 27th OctChelmsford City (A) 1st Round 2nd LegLost 1-4
1998/99
Tue 22nd SepSittingbourne (A) Qualifying Round 1st LegWon 5-0
Tue 20th OctSittingbourne (H) Qualifying Round 2nd LegWon 1-0
Tue 10th NovHastings Town (H) 1st Round 1st LegLost 2-3
Tue 24th NovHastings Town (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 2-1
1999/00
Tue 16th NovHastings Town (A) 1st RoundLost 1-4
2000/01
Tue 14th NovSittingbourne (A) 1st RoundDrew p2-2
Tue 09th JanBurnham (H) 2nd RoundWon 4-1
Tue 13th FebSt Leonards (A) 3rd RoundLost 0-1
2001/02
Tue 13th NovChelmsford City (H) 1st RoundWon 1-0
Tue 11th DecHavant and Waterlooville (H) 2nd RoundWon 2-1
Tue 22nd JanCrawley Town (A) 3rd RoundDrew p2-2
Tue 19th MarEastbourne Borough (A) Quarter FinalLost 0-1
2002/03
Mon 28th OctFisher Athletic (A) 1st RoundWon 3-1
Tue 17th DecCrawley Town (H) 2nd RoundLost 1-2
2003/04
Tue 28th OctErith and Belvedere (A) 1st RoundLost 1-3
2004/05
Tue 26th OctTooting and Mitcham United (A) 1st RoundLost 1-2
2005/06
Thu 08th SepWembley (A) 1st RoundLost 2-5
2006/07
Tue 12th SepBromley (H) 1st RoundWon 2-0
Tue 31st OctCray Wanderers (H) 2nd RoundLost 2-4
2007/08
Tue 02nd OctBurgess Hill Town (H) 2nd RoundLost 1-3
2008/09
Tue 02nd DecThamesmead Town (H) 2nd RoundLost 1-2
2009/10
Wed 18th NovTilbury (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-1
2013/14
Sat 26th OctTunbridge Wells (H) 1st Round 1st LegWon 4-0
Sat 02nd NovTunbridge Wells (A) 1st Round 2nd LegWon 3-2
Tue 07th JanErith Town (H) 2nd Round 1st LegLost 0-1
Tue 21st JanErith Town (A) 2nd Round 2nd LegDrew 4-4
2014/15
Sat 01st NovDeal Town (H) 1st RoundLost 2-3
2015/16
Tue 10th NovLordswood (A) 2nd RoundWon 4-3
Wed 13th JanHollands and Blair (A) 3rd RoundLost 0-4
2016/17
Wed 12th OctLewisham Borough (A) 2nd RoundWon 6-0
Tue 10th JanCanterbury City (A) 3rd RoundWon 4-1
Wed 22nd FebCray Valley PM (A) Quarter FinalWon 2-0
Wed 15th MarSevenoaks Town (A) Semi Final 1st LegDrew 1-1
Tue 28th MarSevenoaks Town (H) Semi Final 2nd LegLost 0-3
2017/18
Mon 18th SepGreenwich Borough (H) 1st RoundLost 0-2
2018/19
Tue 18th SepFolkestone Invicta (H) 1st RoundLost 0-4
2019/20
Tue 03rd SepRamsgate Athletic (H) Group StageDrew 0-0p
Sat 28th SepHerne Bay (A) Group StageWon 3-1
Tue 08th OctHythe Town (H) Group StageWon 2-1
Tue 19th NovFaversham Town (H) Group StageWon 4-2

Kent Senior Cup


The Nuts and Bolts have played 169 matches in the Kent Senior Cup

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst
Home 92 47 16 29 194 135
Away 71 24 11 36 108 128
Neutral 6 4 0 2 9 8
Total 169 75 27 67 311 271



1930/31
Sat 18th OctDover United (A) 1st Qualifying Round p-p
Sat 25th OctDover United (A) 1st Qualifying RoundWon 2-0
Sat 08th NovDeal Town (A) 2nd Qualifying RoundWon 5-1
Sat 29th NovMaidstone United (H) 3rd Qualifying RoundWon 6-3
Sat 24th JanBeckenham (H) 1st RoundWon 2-1
Sat 21st FebBromley (H) 2nd RoundDrew 0-0
1931/32
Wed 03rd FebBromley (A) 1st RoundLost 0-3
1932/33
Sat 21st JanDartford (A) 1st RoundLost 0-1
1933/34
Sat 20th JanRamsgate PW (H) 1st RoundLost 2-3
1934/35
Sat 15th DecAylesford PM (H) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 5-0
Sat 26th JanCray Wanderers (A) 1st RoundLost 1-2
1935/36
Sat 25th JanErith and Belvedere (H) 1st RoundWon 8-0
Sat 22nd FebTunbridge Wells Rangers (A) 2nd RoundLost 2-5
1936/37
Thu 21st JanRN Depot Chatham (H) 1st RoundWon 5-1
Sat 20th FebMargate (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-3
1937/38
Sat 12th FebNorthfleet United (H) 1st RoundLost 0-3
1938/39
Sat 21st JanBexleyheath and Welling (H) 1st RoundWon 5-1
Sat 11th FebGillingham Reserves (H) 2nd RoundLost 2-3
1939/40
Sat 13th JanCanterbury Waverly (A) 1st RoundLost 2-3
1947/48
Sat 20th DecRM Chatham (A) 4th Qualifying RoundWon 6-0
Sat 03rd JanSheppey United (A) 1st RoundLost 2-4
1948/49
Sat 18th DecCanterbury City (H) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 1-3
1949/50
Sat 21st JanThameside Amateurs (H) 1st RoundWon 3-1
Sat 18th FebBromley (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-2
1950/51
Sat 20th JanWhitstable Town (H) 1st RoundWon 3-0
Sat 17th FebDartford (H) 2nd RoundLost 1-2
1951/52
Sat 19th JanMargate (H) 1st RoundDrew 0-0
Thu 24th JanMargate (A) 1st Round ReplayLost 0-2
1952/53
Sat 31st JanTonbridge (A) 1st RoundDrew 0-0
Wed 04th FebTonbridge (H) 1st Round ReplayWon 2-0
Sat 21st FebDartford (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-1
1953/54
Sat 13th FebWhitstable Town (A) 1st RoundLost 1-4
1954/55
Sat 01st JanWhitstable Town (A) 1st RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 12th JanWhitstable Town (H) 1st Round ReplayDrew 1-1
Wed 19th JanWhitstable Town (H) 1st Round 2nd ReplayWon 5-0
Sat 29th JanTonbridge (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-2
1955/56
Sat 17th DecBexleyheath and Welling (H) 4th Qualifying RoundLost 1-2
1956/57
Sat 15th DecFaversham Town (H) 1st RoundWon 2-1
Sat 19th JanDeal Town (A) 2nd RoundDrew 1-1
Wed 23rd JanDeal Town (H) 2nd Round ReplayWon 1-0
Sat 16th FebTunbridge Wells (A) Quarter FinalLost 1-2
1957/58
Sat 14th DecFaversham Town (A) 1st RoundWon 3-2
Sat 18th JanWhitstable Town (A) 2nd RoundWon 3-1
Sat 15th FebRamsgate Athletic (A) Quarter FinalLost 2-4
1958/59
Sat 17th JanBexleyheath and Welling (A) 1st RoundWon 1-0
Sat 31st JanRamsgate Athletic (H) 2nd RoundWon 5-0
Sat 14th FebDartford (H) Quarter FinalWon 2-0
Sat 07th MarDover (H) Semi FinalWon 1-0
Mon 30th MarTonbridge (N) FinalWon 2-1
1959/60
Sat 13th FebTunbridge Wells United (H) Lost 4-5
1960/61
Sat 28th JanCanterbury City (A) Won 4-2
Sat 11th FebDover (H) Drew 1-1
Wed 15th FebDover (A) Lost 2-3
1961/62
Sat 13th JanBeckenham Town (H) Won 3-1
Sat 10th FebHerne Bay (H) Won 2-0
Tue 13th MarBromley (H) Won 6-1
Sat 24th MarMargate (A) Won 3-0
Mon 23rd AprDover (A) Drew 1-1
Sat 12th MayDover (H) Drew 1-1
Mon 20th AugDover (H) Lost 1-4
1962/63
Sat 09th MarChatham Town (H) Won 4-0
Sat 16th MarBexley (H) Drew 1-1
Wed 20th MarBexley (A) Won 2-1
Mon 15th AprTonbridge (A) Won 2-1
Sat 11th MayMargate (N) Won 1-0
1963/64
Sat 15th FebBromley (A) Drew 2-2
Wed 19th FebBromley (H) Drew 3-3
Wed 26th FebBromley (H) Won 4-1
Sat 07th MarRamsgate Athletic (A) Drew 1-1
Wed 11th MarRamsgate Athletic (H) Lost 0-1
1964/65
Sat 20th FebDeal Town (A) Drew 2-2
Mon 22nd FebDeal Town (H) Lost 4-6
1965/66
Tue 11th JanSittingbourne (H) Won 2-1
Wed 16th FebDeal Town (A) Drew 0-0
Wed 02nd MarDeal Town (H) Won 3-1
Tue 08th MarMargate (H) Lost 0-4
1966/67
Sat 21st JanBromley (H) Drew 1-1
Wed 01st FebBromley (A) Lost 1-3
1967/68
Wed 24th JanMargate (H) Won 3-2
Wed 14th FebDover (A) Lost 3-4
1968/69
Tue 28th JanRamsgate Athletic (H) Drew 2-2
Wed 12th FebRamsgate Athletic (A) Lost 0-1
1969/70
Sat 14th FebSnowdown (H) Won 6-1
Mon 09th MarMargate (A) Lost 2-6
1970/71
Sat 13th FebBrett Sports (H) Won 2-0
Tue 02nd MarErith and Belvedere (A) Won 1-0
Mon 22nd MarDover (A) Lost 3-4
1971/72
Tue 11th JanCanterbury City (A) Lost 0-2
1972/73
Thu 28th DecRamsgate Athletic (H) Won 2-1
Sat 13th JanDover (H) Drew 1-1
Wed 17th JanDover (A) Lost 1-3
1973/74
Sat 08th DecSwanley Town (H) Won 4-0
Fri 18th JanMaidstone United (A) Lost 0-1
1974/75
Tue 12th NovDover (H) Drew 1-1
Tue 03rd DecDover (A) Drew 2-2
Mon 09th DecDover (A) Drew 2-2
Thu 19th DecDover (H) Won 2-1
Thu 16th JanCanterbury City (H) Won 3-0
Wed 26th FebMaidstone United (H) Lost 1-3
1975/76
Wed 12th NovDover (A) Drew 0-0
Tue 09th DecDover (H) Drew 0-0
Thu 18th DecDover (H) Lost 2-3
1976/77
Tue 16th NovTonbridge AFC (H) Drew 0-0
Mon 22nd NovTonbridge AFC (A) Won 3-1
Fri 14th JanFolkestone and Shepway (H) Won 1-0
Sat 05th MarBromley (H) Lost 2-3
1977/78
Tue 15th NovRamsgate Athletic (H) Won 1-0
Wed 04th JanSheppey United (H) Lost 1-3
1978/79
Mon 13th NovMargate (A) Won 2-0
1979/80
Tue 30th OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) Lost 0-1
1980/81
Tue 18th NovRamsgate Athletic (A) Won 3-0
Tue 20th JanMargate (H) Drew 2-2
Tue 27th JanMargate (A) Won 3-2
Tue 17th MarDover (H) Won 2-0
Mon 20th AprGravesend and Northfleet (N) Lost 0-2
1981/82
Wed 06th JanFolkestone (A) 2nd RoundWon 2-1
Tue 23rd FebGravesend and Northfleet (H) Semi FinalWon 1-0
Mon 12th AprMaidstone United (N) FinalLost 0-3
1982/83
Tue 11th JanMaidstone United (H) 2nd RoundLost 2-3
1983/84
Tue 15th NovTonbridge AFC (H) 1st RoundWon 4-1
Tue 10th JanGravesend and Northfleet (H) 2nd RoundWon 2-1
Tue 14th FebMaidstone United (H) Semi FinalLost 1-3
1984/85
Tue 20th NovCanterbury City (H) 1st RoundLost 0-5
1985/86
Tue 12th NovDover Athletic (A) 1st RoundLost 0-1
1986/87
Tue 11th NovThanet United (H) 1st RoundWon 3-0
Tue 10th FebGravesend and Northfleet (H) 2nd RoundWon 2-1
Tue 03rd MarDartford (H) Semi FinalLost 0-1
1987/88
Tue 17th NovFolkestone (H) 1st RoundWon 4-2
Tue 12th JanBromley (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-2
1988/89
Tue 08th NovWelling United (A) 1st RoundLost 2-4
1989/90
Tue 07th NovTonbridge Angels (A) 1st RoundWon 3-1
Tue 16th JanGillingham (A) 2nd RoundLost 1-3
1990/91
Tue 23rd OctGravesend and Northfleet (H) 1st RoundLost 1-3
1991/92
Tue 26th NovCanterbury City (H) 1st RoundWon 2-0
Tue 21st JanGillingham (A) 2nd RoundWon 2-1
Wed 26th FebHythe Town (A) Semi FinalLost 0-1
1992/93
Tue 03rd NovMargate (A) 1st RoundWon 1-0
Tue 30th MarGravesend and Northfleet (H) Semi FinalWon 2-1
Mon 03rd MayBromley (N) FinalWon 3-2
1993/94
Tue 01st FebDover Athletic (H) 2nd RoundLost 0-3
1994/95
Tue 01st NovFisher 93 (A) 1st RoundLost 0-1
1995/96
Tue 07th NovDover Athletic (A) 1st RoundWon 2-1
Tue 09th JanWelling United (A) 2nd RoundWon 3-2
Tue 12th MarGillingham (H) Semi FinalWon 3-1
Mon 06th MayCharlton Athletic (N) FinalWon 3-0
1996/97
Tue 28th JanFisher Athletic (A) 2nd RoundLost 0-1
1997/98
Tue 25th NovDartford (H) 1st RoundLost 0-1
1998/99
Tue 17th NovErith and Belvedere (H) 1st RoundWon 3-1
Tue 26th JanMargate (A) 2nd RoundLost 1-2
1999/00
Tue 19th OctRamsgate Athletic (H) Won 4-2
Mon 07th FebDartford (A) Lost 1-2
2000/01
Tue 31st OctBromley (A) Lost 0-1
2001/02
Tue 04th DecSittingbourne (A) Won 3-2
Tue 29th JanDover Athletic (H) Won 5-1
Tue 23rd AprMargate (A) Semi FinalLost 0-5
2002/03
Tue 19th NovErith and Belvedere (H) Lost 0-2
2003/04
Tue 25th NovFisher Athletic (H) 1st RoundWon 4-0
Tue 27th JanFolkestone Invicta (H) Quarter FinalLost 1-2
2004/05
Tue 09th NovSittingbourne (H) Drew p2-2
Tue 25th JanDover Athletic (A) Lost 1-4
2005/06
Tue 15th NovBromley (A) 1st RoundLost 1-2
2006/07
Mon 06th NovFolkestone Invicta (A) 1st RoundWon 4-2
Thu 22nd MarVCD Athletic (A) 2nd RoundWon 3-1
Mon 16th AprBromley (H) Semi FinalLost 0-5
2007/08
Tue 27th NovTonbridge Angels (H) 1st RoundLost 0-4
2017/18
Tue 22nd AugHerne Bay (A) Lost 0-2
2018/19
Tue 14th AugThamesmead Town (H) Drew 3-3p
2019/20
Tue 29th OctSevenoaks Town (H) Won 2-1
Tue 10th DecVCD Athletic (H) Won 3-1
Tue 18th FebPhoenix Sports (H) Lost 1-2